Flat La Maison D'Stan C/Cozinha E Area De Servico
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | No pets allowed |
Flat La Maison D'Stan C/Cozinha E Area De Servico Sao Paulo is located 3.7 km from the large - scale granite sculpture "Monument to the Bandeiras" and a 10-minute drive from the scenic Ibirapuera Park. Staying in this apartment, nestled only steps away from the Ibirapuera Shopping Mall, guests can relax on a terrace.
The apartment lies in the Moema district, within 6 km of the São Paulo Museum of Art.
This property provides guests with a balcony and a terrace, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. The apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features bath sheets. You'll also come across a washing machine.
For your convenience, this accommodation comprises an own kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware provided. Eucaliptos tube station is in proximity to Flat La Maison D'Stan C/Cozinha E Area De Servico, connecting you with the rest of Sao Paulo.
- Local attractions
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge3.7 km
- Jockey Club4.9 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion3 km
- Ibirapuera Park2.9 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum3 km
- Obelisco3.3 km
- Airports
- Congonhas2.3 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Leisure/ TV room
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Flat La Maison D'Stan C/Cozinha E Area De Servico?
Guests of this spacious Flat La Maison D'Stan C/Cozinha E Area De Servico can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the large - scale granite sculpture "Monument to the Bandeiras", placed around 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand (6 km) as well as Ibirapuera Urban Park (2.9 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Flat La Maison D'Stan C/Cozinha E Area De Servico?
A stay at Flat La Maison D'Stan C/Cozinha E Area De Servico begins at $50. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Flat La Maison D'Stan C/Cozinha E Area De Servico?
Guests of Flat La Maison D'Stan C/Cozinha E Area De Servico can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Terra Fruta, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Matsuya Moema, which specializes in Japanese dishes, conveniently found about 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does this spacious Flat La Maison D'Stan C/Cozinha E Area De Servico come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Flat La Maison D'Stan C/Cozinha E Area De Servico is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers a refrigerator and kitchenware as well.